skip navigation

Participating Schools

Participating Schools - 2024 Season, 52 Varsity, 12 Sub-Varsity (68 schools)

School Classification Contact Name Region
Adrienne C. Nelson High School 6A Lisa McBee Portland
Aloha/Beaverton High School 6A Alexei Shatalov Portland
Ashland High School 5A Tia Peterson (Khachitphet) Southern
Banks High School 3A Ben Buchanon Portland
Bend High School 5A Emily Kernen Central
Cascade High School 4A Cristina Williams Willametter Valley
Cascade Christian / Eagle Point High School 3A Skylar Harrington Southern
Central Catholic High School 6A Sharlene Alagar Portland
Central Christian / Redmond High School 1A Mike Polk Central
Century HS 6A Sina Siliga Portland
Clackamas High School 6A Joni Glenn Portland
Cleveland High School 6A Katherine Fujimoto-Young Portland
Creswell High School 3A Anna Baltrusch Willamette Valley
Crook County High School 4A Mallory Hall Central
Damascus Christian 1A Gerald Hale Portland
Estacada High School 4A Susan Doan Portland
Forest Grove High School 6A Charlie Duyck Portland
Franklin / Benson / David Douglas High School 6A Tess Leeanne Martin Portland
Glencoe High School 6A Kaleb Mitchell Portland
Grand View Christian Academy 1A Paul Potter Portland
Grant High School 6A Erin Cole Portland
Hood River Valley HS 5A Brian Petros, Alexandra Petros Gorge
Ida B. Wells / Lake Oswego High School 6A Mark Mendak Portland
La Salle Prep 5A Chris George Portland
Marshfield High School 4A Brea Mosieur Coast
McNary / McKay High School 6A Kimberly Moisan Willamette Valley
Molalla High School 5A Lauree Nelson Willamette Valley
Newport High School 4A Justin Wills Coast
North Medford High School 6A Pieter Voskes Southern
Parkrose High School 5A Joseph Porche Portland
Phoenix High School 4A Dave Earhardt Southern
Pleasant Hill / Lowell High School 3A Jessica Crawford Willamette Valley
Portland Adventist Academy 3A Joe Kim Portland
Reynolds High School 6A Britton Washington Portland
Sam Barlow High School 6A Dan Dalzell Portland
Silverton High School 5A Benson Short Willamette Valley
South Albany / Santiam Christian / West Albany High School 5A Aaron Fuller Willamette Valley
South Medford High School 6A Jerry Slaughter Southern
South Salem High School 6A Matt Leichty Wilamette Valley
Sprague High School 6A Ed Clarkson Willamette Valley
St. Mary's School 3A Katie Miller Southern
Stayton High School 4A Dodi Holm, Chuck Larimer Willamette Valley
Summit High School 5A Jake Oelrich Central
Sunset / Valley Catholic High School 6A Derek Brosemann Portland
Thurston / Mannahouse (Eugene) / Mohawk High School 5A David Natt Willamette Valley
Valor Christian School 1A Brad Libby Portland
Vernonia High School 2A Teresa Williams Portland
West Salem / Corvallis High School 6A Ashleigh Allbritton Willamette Valley
Western Christian HS 2A Syd Fahndrich, Daniel Graber Willamette Valley
Westside Christian HS 3A Dr. Jake Van Wickle Portland
Willamette / Churchill / North Eugene High School 6A Amanda Davis Willamette Valley
Willamette Valley Christian 1A Coach Hunter or Coach Orton Willamette Valley