skip navigation

Participating Schools

OSAA Officials Associations

If you would like to hire an official for your home volleyball matches, please contact your association of volleyball officials.

Participating Schools in 2024 Season - 67 teams (73 schools)

School Name Classification Contact Region
Lincoln HS 6A Rainey Shriver Portland
Portland Adventist Academy 3A Joe Kim Portland
Central Christian School 1A Mike Polk Central
South Salem HS 6A Matthew Leichty Salem
Parkrose HS 5A Joseph Porche Portland
Ashland HS 5A Ethan Arlt Southern
Cleveland HS 6A Katie Fujimoto-Young Portland
West Salem HS 6A Ashleigh Allbritton Salem
Central Catholic HS 6A Sharlene Alagar Portland
Ida B. Wells HS 6A Mark Mendak Portland
Bend HS 5A Emily Kernan Central
Phoenix HS 4A Dave Ehrhardt Southern
Glencoe HS 6A Kaleb Mitchell Portland
Sprague HS 6A Ed Clarkson Salem
Creswell HS 3A Anna Baltrusch Eugene
Molalla HS 4A Lauree Nelzen Salem
South Medford HS 6A Jerry Slaughter Southern
North Medford HS 6A Angie Miller Southern
Crook County HS 4A Jessica Mumm Central
Mannahouse Academy (Eugene) / Mohawk 1A Ally Jagels Eugene
Westside Christian HS 3A David Henry Portland
Barlow HS 6A Dan Dalzell Portland
McKay HS 5A Nicole Gebauer Salem
Newport HS 4A Shelley Moore Coast
Columbia Christian HS* 1A Ian Hutchins Portland
Pleasant Hill HS 3A Kyle McClain Eugene
Valor Christian School* 1A Brad Libby Portland
Banks HS 3A Ben Buchanon Portland
Century HS 6A Michelle Grey Portland
Damascus Christian HS* 1A Kristen Sandy Portland
Open Door Christian Academy* 1A Edwin Lugo Portland
Vernonia HS 2A Teresa Williams Portland
South Albany/Santiam Christian HS 5A Jay Minyard Corvallis/Albany
Western Christian HS 2A Gary Hull Salem
McNary HS 6A Elizabeth Mace Salem
Clackamas HS 6A John Arnston Portland
Estacada HS 4A Andrew Mott Portland
Crescent Valley/Corvallis HS 5A Troy Storey Corvallis/Albany
La Salle Prep 5A Chris George Portland
Franklin HS 6A Alan Boschma Portland
Cascade HS 4A James Rice Salem
Sunset HS 6A Derek Broseman Portland
Mannahouse Academy (Portland)* 2A Ryan Bjornsgard Portland
Cascade Christian HS 3A Nate Mayben Southern
Thurston HS 5A Justin Starck Eugene
Summit HS 5A Jake Oelrich Central
Grand View Christian Academy* 1A Paul Potter Portland
Woodburn HS 5A Chad Waples Salem
Willamette HS 6A Bill Wagner Eugene
Milo Adventist Academy 1A Randy Thornton Southern
Marshfield HS 4A Holly Chandler Coast
Churchill/North Eugene HS 5A Eric Hoberg Eugene
St. Mary's School 3A Jamie Young Southern
Mountain View HS 5A Madison Shore Central
Caldera HS 5A Dave Williams Central
Benson/David Douglas HS 6A Haden Franken Portland
Silverton HS 5A Benson Short Salem
Aloha/Beaverton HS 6A Alexei Shatalov Portland
Hidden Valley HS 4A Beverly Padgett Southern
Reynolds HS 6A Britton Washington Portland
Adrienne C. Nelson HS 6A Rita Faris Portland
Hood River Valley HS 5A Sean Mailey Hood River
Grant HS 6A Odie Hollingshed III Portland
Willamette Valley Christian High School 1A Joe Orton Salem
Forest Grove HS 6A Charlie Duyick Portland
Stayton HS 4A Darren Shryock Salem
Liberty HS 6A Alan Foster Portland

* - Operating Independently from OHSBVA season